Skip to main content

Middle School Sports

Flag Football Schedule (2019 - 2020)

Date

Visitor

Home

Location

Time

Mon, 9/23

(scrimmage)

Robinson

Newcomb

Newcomb

4:30 pm

Wed, 9/25

Tincher

Newcomb

Newcomb

5:15 pm

Wed, 10/2

Newcomb

Franklin

Franklin

3:15 pm

Mon, 10/14

Newcomb

Stephens

Stephens

5:15 pm

Wed, 10/16

Gompers

Newcomb

Newcomb

5:00 pm

 

Playoffs:

  • Semi-Finals: Wed, 10/23 - 4:30 pm at Lindbergh Academy
  • Division II Finals: Sat, 10/26 - 9:00 am at Lakewood High School

For more information, see Coach Dwayne Fowler.

Volleyball Schedule (2019 - 2020)

Date

Visitor

Home

Location

Time

Mon, 9/23

(scrimmage)

Robinson

Newcomb

Newcomb

4:30 pm

Wed, 9/25

Tincher

Newcomb

Newcomb

5:15 pm

Wed, 10/2

Newcomb

Franklin

Franklin

3:15 pm

Mon, 10/14

Newcomb

Stephens

Stephens

5:15 pm

Wed, 10/16

Gompers

Newcomb

Newcomb

5:15 pm

 

Playoffs:

  • Semi-Finals: Wednesday, 10/23 - 5:30 pm at Newcomb 
  • Division II Finals: Saturday, 10/26 - 11:00 am at Lakewood High School

For more information, see Coach Lupe Chavez and Coach Renee Escobar.

Girls' Basketball Schedule (2019 - 2020)

Date

Visitor

Home

Location

Time

Tues, 11/12

(scrimmage)

Lindsey

Newcomb

Newcomb

5:30 pm

Thurs, 11/14

Tincher

Newcomb

Newcomb

4:30 pm

Tues, 11/19

Newcomb

Franklin

Franklin

4:30 pm

Tues, 12/3

Newcomb

Stephens

Stephens

4:30 pm

Thurs, 12/5

Gompers

Newcomb

Newcomb

4:30 pm

 

Playoffs:

  • Semi-Finals: Tuesday, 12/10 - 4:30 pm (location TBD)
  • Division II Finals: Saturday, 12/14 - 9:00 am at Milikan High School

For more information, see Coach Lupe Chavez and Coach Renee Escobar.

Boys' Basketball Schedule (2019 - 2020)

Date

Visitor

Home

Location

Time

Tues, 1/21

(scrimmage)

Lindsey

Newcomb

Newcomb

5:30 pm

Thurs, 1/23

Tincher

Newcomb

Newcomb

4:30 pm

Thurs, 1/30

Newcomb

Franklin

Franklin

4:30 pm

Thurs, 2/13

Newcomb

Stephens

Stephens

4:30 pm

Thurs, 2/20

Gompers

Newcomb

Newcomb

4:30 pm

 

Playoffs:

  • Semi-Finals: Tuesday, 2/25 - 4:30 pm (location TBD)
  • Division II Finals: Saturday, 2/29 - 11:00 am at Jordan High School

For more information, see Coach Neil Sauerheber.

Boys' Soccer Schedule (2019 - 2020)

Date

Visitor

Home

Location

Time

Tues, 3/17

(scrimmage)

Newcomb

Lindsey

Lindsey

4:30 pm

Thurs, 3/19

Franklin

Newcomb

Newcomb

4:30 pm

Thurs, 3/26

Stephens

Newcomb

Newcomb

4:30 pm

Thurs, 4/2

Newcomb

Tincher

Tincher

4:30 pm

Thurs, 4/23

Newcomb

Gompers

Bancroft

4:30 pm

 
Playoffs:
  • Semi-Finals: Thursday, 4/30 - 4:30 pm (location TBD)
  • Division II Finals: Saturday, 5/2 - 9:00 am at Cabrillo High School

For more information, see Coach Damon Brannon.

 

Girls' Soccer Schedule (2019 - 2020)

Date

Visitor

Home

Location

Time

Tues, 3/17

(scrimmage)

Lindsey

Newcomb

Newcomb

5:15 pm

Thurs, 3/19

Newcomb

Franklin

Franklin

5:15 pm

Thurs, 3/26

Newcomb

Stephens

Stephens

5:15 pm

Thurs, 4/2

Tincher

Newcomb

Newcomb

5:15 pm

Thurs, 4/23

Gompers

Newcomb

Newcomb

5:15 pm

 
Playoffs:
  • Semi-Finals: Wednesday, 4/29 - 5:15pm (location TBD)
  • Division II Finals: Saturday, 5/2 - 11:00 am at Cabrillo High School

For more information, see Coach Lupe Chavez and Coach Renee Escobar.

boys' track schedule (2019 - 2020)

Date Location Field Events Running Events

Sat, 11/16

Practice Meet

Wilson High School 7:30 am 9:00 am

Sat, 12/7

League Meet

Wilson High School 7:30 am 9:00 am

Wed, 12/11

City Championships

Wilson High School 4:30 pm 5:45 pm

 

For more information, see Coach Renne Escobar.

Girls' track schedule (2019 - 2020)

Date Location Field Events Running Events

Sat, 2/1

Practice Meet

Wilson High School 7:30 am 9:00 am

Sat, 2/22

League Meet

Wilson High School 7:30 am 9:00 am

Wed, 2/26

City Championships

Wilson High School 4:30 pm 5:45 pm

 

For more information, see Coach Renne Escobar.